SHARE

Calling all local businesses.

Destination Kindersley (Our local tourism guide) is being updated for 2018. We are currently making adjustments to our local business directory and we need your help…

If you are a local business owner, or just a detail orientated Kindersley resident then we’d love to glance out our 2015 directory. Then use the form below to let us know about any out of date information, new businesses or any info updates you may notice…

Cheers!

KS

 

2 A T Taxi 463-6411

3- Way Sales & Service 463-2021

7 Eleven Food Stores 463-6480

12th Avenue Fashion 463-4842

A M Inspection 463-6747

Absolutely Eyes 463-8266

ACK Holdings 460-7600

Acklands Grainger 463-2694

Advanced Aviation 463-6840

Aitken Carley RMT 460-7474

Apex Distribution 463-6340

Argo Production Accounting 463-3558

Auto Maintenance & Repair 463-2644

 

Back 40 Safety 463-2697

Badger Daylighting 463-6006

Baker Hughes 463-2129

Bandit Pipeline 463-1968

Becker Oilfield Maintenance 460-6689

Besplug Welding 463-4862

Big J Crane Service 460-6744

Big Sky Steel Fabricators 463-4994

Bore Anchors 463-3875

Boychuk Sales & Services 463-6511

Bradley’s Ice Shoppe 463-2103

Bridge Land & Energy Services 463-3602

Broadview Sewer Services 460-5898

Bumper to Bumper 463-6232

Bus Depot 463-2923

Business Processing 463-4314

 

Caleb Village 463-3104

Call Us Oilfield Maintenance 460-7771

Cameron’s Clothing 463-5555

Canpulse Foods 463-4444

Canwest 463-1484

Cap & Grass 460-9750

Cargill Grain 463-1145

CASA Energy 463-1961

Cash Store (The) 463-3826

CFYM radio / Mix 104 463-2692

Charity’s Architectural Design 463-4107

Clean Harbors Envir Services 463- 6233

Close Family Foods 463 -3081

Community Futures Meridian 463 -1850

Co-operators (The) 463-4777

Cross Country Wellness 463-4565

Curly’s Small Engine Service 463-3721

Custom Design Cabinetry 463-2350

Dark J Enterprises 463-1475

Darlene’s 463-2345

Decade Answering Service 463-1818

Dennis’ Welding 463 —6217

Diane Townsend, RMT 463-4670

Dollar Store with More 463-6008

Double G Oilfield 463-6276

Down Welding 463-4920

 

E M Vac Services 463-0165

Edge Realty 463-4515

Eecol Electric 463-3363

Energy Dodge 463-4700

Extra Foods

  • Store 463-1651
  • Pharmacy 463- 1655

 

Facca Welding 463-6934

Feel Like Talking Connections 463-3020

Find It 463-8021

Framing Place 463-4858

 

Galbriath Powerline Contracting 463-2494

Garden Gallery 463-5664

Get A Grip Tire & Performance 463-7215

Glad’s Choclolatier 463-1188

G-Mac’s AG Team

  • Plant 463-4622
  • Office. 463- 4769

Golf View Mobile Acres 463-3839

Good to Go Trucking 463-1454

Good To Go Rentals. 463-6337

Goodheart Electric 463-6105

Grant Production Testing 463-3672

Grassland Enviromental 463-1431

 

Graveside Memorials 463-2659

Great Canadian Oil Change 463-1400

Great North Equipment 463-3993

Great West Life Assurance 463-2500

Guppys Car & Truck Spa 463-2034

Guys Furniture and Appliances 463-6611

 

H&R Block 463-4399

Hamm Holdings 463-7112

Hangers Drycleaning & Fabcare 463-2464

Hard Candy Customs 463-4262

Healing Touch Massage Therapy 463-3284

Heat Hawg 463-5677

High Flight Airport Services 463-7353

Hill ACME Machine 463-4373

Holland’s Hot Oiling 463-3146

Home FX 463-1109

Home Hardware 463-4674

 

Imperial Oil Resources 463-1080

Infield Service 463-2340

Innovative Therapeutic Massage 463-3772

Insight Sign & Decal 463-3977

Insurguard Security 463-2700

Integra Tire 463-2277

Interiors to Please by June 463-2862

IPT Canada Cal-Oka n463-4679

Iron Horse Energy Services 463-3200

Ish Energy 463- 2750

It Happens Septic Service 463-3323

 

J & H Rentals Ltd 463-4800

JayDee AgTech 463-2683

John Veller Maint & Repair 463-2709

JorAnn Safety 463-6766

Jubilee Chem-dry 463-6888

 

KD’s Towing 463-5999

Kee Sheet Metal 463-2432

Kelly Insurance Brokers 463-2628

Kindersley Airspray 463-4600

Kindersley Answering Service 463-5800

Kindersley Bakery 463-3190

Kindersley Bearing 2003 Ltd 463-2005

Kindersley Bus Charter 463-6221

Kindersley Clarion / Crossroads 463-4611

Kindersley Commerical Cleaners 463-4547

Kindersley Comm. Funeral Home 463-2659

Kindersley Concrete Products 463-6669

Kindersley Co-op

  • Adm 463-2624
  • C Store & Car Wash 463-4671
  • Drugs 463-2770

– Groceries 463-3722

– Home Centre 463-3812

– Meat Department 463-3770

Kindersley Glass 463-2444

Kindersley Heritage Estates 463-4741

Kindersley Hi-Ho Gas & Car Wash 463-3744

Kindersley Insurance 463-6444

Kindersley Junior Klippers 463-2927

Kindersley Mainline Motors 463-2653

Kindersley Mall / Admin 463-6076

Kindersley IA Driver Training 430-7022

Kindersley Packers 463-3666

Kindersley Plains Museum 463-6620

Kindersley Shell & Car Wash 463-6777

Kindersley Trailers Inc 463-6511

Kindersley Transport Ltd 463-2724

Kindersley Travel 463-6388

Kindersley Vacuum 463-6664

K-Jay’s Truck Service Ltd. 463-3998

Klein Constr & Painting 463-2308

Kodiak Energy Services 463-5990

Kramer Ltd 463-3797

Kraz E Threads 463-2050

KR S Motors 463-2480

Kudu Industries 463-6440

 

L Callsen Welding Ltd. 463-4441

Labelle Boutique 463-2779

La Mar Tools 463-1110

Larr’s Tong Service (Sask) Ltd. 463-3059

Laurie Thompson, RMT 460-7090

Lela’s Music Centre 463-2554

Lightstream Resources 463-3100

Little Dipper Oilfield Rentals 463-3442

Lockwell Servicing Ltd 463-4440

Logan Completion Systems 463-3247

Luk Plumbing & Heating 463-6707

Lynco Hot Oilers Ltd. 463-4792

 

MacDougall Contract Services 463-2007

Marsollier Petroleum (Imperial) 463-2108

Matrix Solutions 463-2190

McKnight Welding 463-8820

Medcoff Designs 463-3388

Meridian Surveys Ltd 463-2733

Merle Norman Cosmetics 463-6333

Merrington Safety 463-3468

Merrington Welding. 463-4949

Mid Plains Diesel Ltd. 463-6469

Midtown Foods Confectionary 463-2344

Millsap Fuel Distributors 463-2669

Mitch’s Contracting Service Ltd 463-1977

Moody’s Equipment 463-2335

Morley Muldoon Transport Ltd 463-4950

MRC-Midfield 463-4433

Murlin Electronics 463-6055

 

Nalco Champion 463-6140

NAPA Auto Parts 463-4242

National Oilwell Varco 463-3851

NRB Methanol & Glycol 463-4121

Nukls Welding Ltd. 460-7204

 

Open Lodge Camp 463-1924

Optimum Oilfield Instrumentation 463-3811

 

Palliser Land Ltd. 463-1002

Pat Cey Welding 460-7983

Peavey Man 463-3802

Penn West Energy Trust 463-1437

Pharmasave 463-3373

Photo Memories Photography 463-6330

Picks & Pointes 460-7667

Pioneer Electric 463-2588

Play Care Children’s Services Inc 463-5437

Prairie Carpet Shoppe (The) 463-1433

Prairie Computer Services 463-4199

Prairie Mud Service 463-1486

Prairie Rose Floral & Gifts 463-4716

Prairie Rose Greenhouse 463-1986

Prairie West Terminal Ltd 463-4332

Prairie Wind Estates 463-4404

Prism Enterprises 463-6222

Pro-Bilt Structures 463-5666

Pronghorn Controls Ltd 463-6262

Pro-Plus Sales & Rentals Ltd 463-4886

PureChem Services 463-1710

 

Quickfalls Collision Centre Ltd. 463-2644

Quinn Pumps 463-4455

R & A Contracting Ltd. 463-6226

Raging River Exploration 463-0009

Raven Cross Energy  463-2950

Red Lion Cold Beer & Wine Store 463-3019

Red Lion Inn 463-3011

Redsky Resources 463-6304

Reg’s Autobody 463-6002

Re/Max Group West Realty 463-6667

Remco Memorials 463-7497

Richardson Pioneer 463-3399

Rocky Mountain Equipment 463-4651

Rolling Thunder Welding 460-6941

Rose City Memorial Ltd. 463-9191

Rose Construction 463-3735

Rose-Con Ready Mix 463-4223

Royal LePage Realty 463-1766

 

S & R Transport 463-7544

Safety Evolution Inc 463-2424

Salvation Army Family Services 463-1717

Salvation Army Thrift Store 463-2191

Sandy Ross Well Servicing 463-3875

Sangster’s Health Centre 463-1481

Sarcan Recycle Centre 463-4993

Scott’s Jewellers 463-4699

Shamrock Training Ltd. 463-5868

Shmitty’s Shwabbin Ltd. 460-7213

Sim Con Oilfield Equipment 463-4938

Sinclair Taxi 463-8660

Slick Inspection Ltd. 460-5441

SonShine Kennels 460-3361

South West Pipe 463-1515

Speedy Glass 463-4628

Spokes 463-1442

Spunkys Anchor Service 463-7507

Staples Apparel Co. 463-2131

Storage one 463-4692

Sub Zero Refrigeration 463-6265

Sunlife Financial 463-4848

Supreme Source for Sports 463-4244

Suretech Tool Services Inc 463-3565

 

Talon Industries 463-6503

Tarnes Electric 463-3894

Tarpon Energy Services 663-2511

Tashima Spa & Gifts 463-6462

Teine Energy 463-4488

Tervita 463-2490

TH Vac Services 463-6220

The Dogghouse 463-7720

The Source 463-4442

Tlnt Doctor’s Graphic Content 463-1501

Timeless 2nd Hand & Antiques 463-6112

Tisdale’s Sales and Service 463-0040

TKC Trucking & Picker Service 463-2686

TKO Oilfield Services 463-6674

TNT Tankers Ltd. 463-4667

Top Gun Blasting and Coating 463-6616

Total Bookkeeoinq Solutions Inc 463-1510

Trusted truck and trailer Ltd. 463-4770

 

UFA 463-5901

UDT Transport Ltd. 460-7284

Uncle Dicks Trucking 463-7709

 

Vanko Oilfield Services 463-6218

Veronica’s Sewing Supplies 463-4505

VistaClear Services 460-5856

Viterra-Ag Retail 463-4694

Viterra Bulk Fuel 463-2121

Wagner Shoe Repair 463-6166

Wal-Mart

  • Store 463-1330
  • Pharmacy 463- 1333

Warehouse One 463-5933

Water Pure & Simple. 463-6668

Weekly Bean 463-6383

Well-pro Flushby Services 463-8177

West Central Abilities 460-2727

West Central Muffler 463-2333

West Central Tire & Auto 463-4655

Wheatland Kennels 463-3573

Wildcat Industries 463-6114

Wrangler Tanker Shop 463-2668

Wymans Farm & Ind. Supply 463-2100

 

Your dollar store and more 463-6008

 

ACCOMODATION

 

Arbor Ridge Inn & Suites 463-4692

Centennial Motel 463-3466

Crossroads Motel 463-2664

Kindersley Inn 463-6555

Nova Inn 463-4687

Suburban Extended Stay Hotel 463-3034

Super 8 Motel 463-8218

 

BANKS

 

CIBC 463-4601

Credential Financial Strategies 463-5656

Credential Securities 463-1499

RBC Royal Bank 463-5330

Scotia Bank 463-4683

Synergy Credit Union 463-3955

TD Canada Trust 463-2661

 

BEAUTY SALONS

 

After Effects 463-2201

Donna Connor Salon 460-7582

First Avenue Esthetics 463-5001

Hair Creations 463-2944

Hair I Am 463-4602

Haven Nails Esthetics & Tanning 463-6666

Kindersley Faces Spa 463-4446

Perfect Touch. 463-2011

Roots N Split Ends 463-6044

Sharper Image 463-6408

 

CHURCHES

 

Alliance 463-6568

Anglican church 463-6600

Bretheren In Christ 463-4835

Catholic Church 463-2306

Church of Latter Day Saints 463-4808

Gospel Lighthouse 463-6310

Kindersley Christian Fellowship 463-6146

Kingdom Hall of Jehovah Witness 463-2985

Lutheran Church 463-6116

New Life Community Church 463-4740

Redemption Baptist Church 463-4688

United Church 463-6508

 

EATING

 

A&W 463-6363

Alsask Red Lion Restaurant 463-6698

Brother’s Family Restaurant 463-4533

Coliseum Mediterranean Grill 463-4677

Dairy Queen 463-4660

East Side Café 463-6555

Homesteader Dining Room 463-4100

Humpty’s Family Restaurant 463-4155

KFC 463-2112

Golf Course Restaurant 463-4383

Mcdonald’s Restaurant 463-8213

Mr. Sub 463-3335

Panago Pizza 310-0001

Prime Rib Restaurant 463-1777

Silver Dragon  463-2599

Subway 463-2416

Tim Hortons 463-3046

Western Pizza 463-6969

PROFESSIONAL SERVICES

 

ARD Law Office 463-2626

Assante Wealth Management 463-6400

Bourassa & Assoc. Rehab Centre 463-2012

Brooks Dr. Lonnie Optometrist 463-2822

Close Perkins & Hauta 463-6591

Kindersley Chiropractic Office 463-2046

Kindersley Dental Clinic 463-2600

Kindersley Denture Clinic 463-4124

Kindersley Veterinary Clinic 463-2651

Knight Rose Accounting 463-4558

Lifetime Dental 463-4661

Main Street Dental 463-1347

Manulife Securities (Ehresman) 463-6644

PriceWaterhouse Coopers 463-4345

Sheppard and Millar 463-4647

Stewart Gee & Associates 463-2265

 

PUBLIC OFFICE

 

Airport . 463-2675

Canadian Mental Health Assoc. 463-8052

Career & Employment Services 463-5454

Chamber of Commerce 463-2320

Conservation Office 463-5458

Crisis Centre 463-6655

Dept. Of Agriculture & Food 463-5513

Dept of Highways 463-5504

Dept. Of Social Services 463-5470

Early Childhood Intervention 463-6822

Enviroment Canada 463-2031

Farm Credit Canada 463-5320

Heartland Health Region 463-6150

Heritage Manor 463-6401

Home Care 463-4944

Kindersley Local Housing 463-3931

Kindersley MLA – Bill Boyd 463-4480

Library 463-4141

Liquor Board 463-4501

Post Office 463-2062

Public Health Nurse 463-1000

Regional Health Authority 463-2611

RM of Kindersley 463-2524

Sask. Crop Insurance 463-5462

Sask. Government Insurance 463-5270

Sask. Energy & Resources 463-5400

Sask. Pension Plan 463-5410

Surface Right Board 463-5447

Town Of Kindersley

  • Adm Office 463-2675
  • Bylaw Officer / Animal Control 460-7515
  • Parks Dept 463-6918
  • Regional Waste & Recycling 463-6900
  • Shop 463-4330
  • Water Treatment Plant 463-2797

Weigh Scales 463-5455

 

RECREATION

 

Aquatic Centre 463-1830

BodyFit Fitness Centres 463-4323

Curling Rink 463-2522

Elk’s Hall 463-4161

Golf Course

  • Pro Shop 463-2788
  • Restaurant & Lounge 463-4383

Kinderlsey Bowl- A-Drome 463-3066

Kinderlsey Jr. Klippers 463-2927

Kindersley Minor Sports 463-6697

Legion Hall 463-2844

Masonic Lodge 463-2325

Museum 463-6620

Norman Ritchie Centre 463-1835

Senior Centre 463-2743

Sunset Theatre 463-4277

Town Halls – Bookings 463-1820

West Central Events Centre 463-1820

 

SCHOOLS

 

Sunwest School Div Office 1-866-375-2677

Elizabeth 463-6547

Westberry 463-2433

Composite High 463-3771

Counselling 463-4322

Alternate Education Program 463-4847

Bus Garage 463-2864

Great Plains College 463-6431

For the latest information and for more updates on everything Kindersley ‘Like’ the Kindersley Social Facebook page below…